Cindy Cepko, President
Granite Homes Inc. – Paupack, PA
Wayne Pike Building Industry Association

 

Cathy Sloan, Vice President
Aluminum Associates, Sloan Corp. – Temple, PA
HBA of Berks County

John Olson, Secretary
ShingleMe – Lake Ariel, PA
Wayne Pike Building Industry Association

Richard Clawson, Treasurer
Clawson Accounting – Indiana, PA
Indiana-Armstrong Builders Association

Shawn Prohaska, Associate Vice President
Invisible Fencing of NEPA, Mountain Top, PA
HBA of Northeastern PA

Jon Sukonik, Immediate Past-President
Sukonik Building Companies, Ltd. – Plymouth Meeting, PA
HBA of Bucks & Montgomery Counties

 

2021 PBA Regional Officers

Region Regional Legislative Officer Regional Vice President
Northwest Thomas McCosby, Mercer County BA Paul Bell, Tri-County Builders Association
Southwest Matt Keith, BA of Metro Pittsburgh Heather Dieckmann, BA of Metro Pittsburgh
Midwest Gene Horomanski, Blair-Bedford BA Matt Houser, Indiana-Armstrong BA
Northcentral Thadd Wendt, BA of Central PA Dean Hilliard, Central Susquehanna BA
Mideast Greg Harris, HBA of Metro Harrisburg Darrell Adams, Lebanon Co. BA
Southcentral Tom Garman, BIA of Lancaster Co. Keith Petrisek, BIA of Lancaster Co. 
Northeast Dave Balent, HBA of NEPA Jake Arner, Wayne Pike BIA
 Southeast Rich Carroll, HBA of Bucks/Montgomery Bill Creeger, HBA of Bucks/Montgomery

2021 Representatives to NAHB

NAHB Area III Chairman Andrew Kaye, HBA of Bucks/Montgomery
NAHB State Representative Maria Coutts, Wayne Pike BIA
Builder State Director to NAHB Kevin Coutts, Wayne Pike BIA
Associate State Director to NAHB Amy Martino, BA of Metro Pittsburgh

2021 PBA Committee/Council Chairs

Associates Council Dean Hilliard, Central Susquehanna BA
BSI Richard Clawson, Indiana-Armstrong BA
Communications Committee Peter Gallagher, Pocono BA
Executive Officers Council Carla Zapotek, HBA of Bucks & Montgomery Counties
Governmental Affairs Jim Rumbaugh, BA of Metropolitan Pittsburgh
Membership Committee John Olson, Wayne-Pike BIA
PHRC Gene Kreitzer, Lebanon County BA
Professional Women in Building Anna Coutts, Wayne-Pike BIA
Workforce Training and Education Kert Sloan, HBA of Berks County

PBA Past Presidents

2020 Jon Sukonik
2019 Maria Coutts
2018 Kert Sloan
2017 Andrew Kaye
2016 Jim Brown
2015 Peter Gallagher
2014 Kevin Coutts
2013 Larry Eberly
2012 Warren Peter
2011 Raymond Venema Jr.*
2010 Joseph L. Mackey*
2009 Gene Kreitzer
2008 Ray Fertig
2007 Stephen D. Black
2006 Brad Elliott
2005 James L. Conner
2004 Scott H. Cannon
2003 Roger Zimmer
2002 Charles A. Farrell*
2001 Toni J. Rogan
2000 Michael J. Schultz
1999 Dennis L. Brislin
1998 Charles L. Kasko
1997 Edward S. Nikles
1996 Albert E. Horn
1995 David E. Knipe
1994 Dean A. Kresge*
1993 John D. Maleno
1992 Frank C. Thompson
1991 Gary E. Lenker
1990 S. Murray Rust
1989 Richard Baumgardner*
1988 Walter G. Freidhoff
1987 Marlin Gayman
1986 Robert Basile
1985 Ronald L. Carns*
1984 Mack Smith
1983 James Molinaro*
1982 David G. Heisey
1981 Joseph F. Palchak Jr.*
1980 Jack E. Bertolette*
1979 Bernard Hankin*
1978 Lamar Houser
1977 Frank Facciolo*
1976 J. Roger Glunt
1975 Carl R. Flohr*
1974 John H. Miller Jr.*
1973 Richard G. Kelly Jr.*
1972 Charles G. Ofiesh*
1971 Stanton E. Lipschutz
1970 Arthur C. Schwotzer
1969 A. Lawrence Barletta*
1968 Vincent A. Amore*
1967 Richard J. Fox
1966 J. Alvin Hawbaker*
1965 Howard C. Gale Sr.*
1964 Howard McIntosh*
1963 Mishal Securda
1962 Frank Smith Jr.
1961 Emanuel E. Murry*
1960 Roland S. Catarinella*
1959 Albert W. Trost
1958 Joseph A. Singer*
1957 Jacob Hoffman
1956 Edgar Hagel*
1955 Edgar Hagel*
1954 J. Robert Baldwin*
1953 Fred Meagher*
1952 Steven Kovack
1951 Steven Kovack

*Deceased